UK Racing Results
Saturday, 29th July 2017

Racing Results - Thursday, 27th July 2017

Horse racing results from Thursday, 27th July 2017, covering racing from Doncaster, Leopardstown, Limerick, Newbury, Sandown, Worcester and Yarmouth

To browse through our horseracing racecourse results archive simply use the horse race results calendar to the right. UK Horse Race results and online free horse racing bets.

Doncaster

5:45
8 The New Pharaoh 9/4 F
1 Prendergast Hill 4/1
10 Sheriff Of Nawton 10/1

Non Runners: Busy Street
6:15
3 Dark Acclaim 13/2
4 Qaroun 7/2
1 Alfa McGuire 15/8

Non Runners: Arch Gold, Sunstorm
6:45
9 Wasm 10/1
8 Sunday Prospect 14/1
7 Raawy 6/4 F

Non Runners: Crucial Response
7:20
8 Kaeso 3/1 JtF
5 Marseille 3/1 JtF
6 Jessinamillion 10/1

Non Runners: Harome
7:50
2 Bint Arcano 4/1
6 Peak Princess 7/2
4 Savannah Slew 3/1 F

Non Runners: Bahamadam
8:20
5 Muatadel 15/2
3 Buccaneers Vault 8/1
10 Willsy 8/1

Non Runners: Vallarta, Sarabi, Robbie Roo Roo
8:55
1 Lightly Squeeze 9/1
4 Entangling 4/1 JtF
2 Duck Egg Blue 25/1

Leopardstown

5:55
5 Island Affair 12/1
4 Ballot Box 13/8 F
2 Muizenberg Rock 7/1

Non Runners: Palariva
6:25
3 Delano Roosevelt 14/1
2 Coat Of Arms 4/6 F
8 Warm The Voice 50/1
6:55
5 Happily 8/11 F
6 Shalailah 20/1
2 Dawn Delivers 7/1

Non Runners: Betsey Trotter
7:30
4 The Pentagon 4/11 F
5 Theobald 4/1
6 Would Be King 8/1
8:00
15 Magwadiri 12/1
4 Cloudy Miss 8/1
5 Nimitz 6/1 F
20 Milish 11/1
8:30
2 Belgravia 9/4
3 Clongowes 2/1 F
1 Act Of Valour 4/1
9:00
6 Temasek Star 7/1
11 Emily Square 7/1
4 El Tren 3/1 F

Limerick

5:35
1 Absolute Grit 14/1
9 Mischievious Max 2/1
4 Iolani 9/10 F

Non Runners: Mr Zamperini
6:05
1 Miss Sapphire 4/11 F
2 Penny Jane 7/2
4 Jazz Mine 50/1
6:35
7 Silent Sun 7/2
8 Whenthewindblows 3/1 F
3 Athloman Cottage 20/1
10 Ali Bin Nayef 20/1

Non Runners: Keepbackitoldya, Ballylibert, Jeremys Hope
7:10
2 The West's Awake 2/5 F
4 Fire In Soul 11/2
1 Cable 6/1

Non Runners: Kalann
7:40
6 Sharlanda 2/1
2 Flaviana 15/8 F
3 Kiera Royale 8/1
8:10
2 Snugsborough Benny 5/4 F
9 Whoyakodding 8/1
1 Naturally Blond 9/2

Non Runners: The Rite Article, Augher Castle, Stonehall Jack
8:45
5 Stage Summit 3/1
7 Crumpledandcreased 11/10 F
2 Mountain Ranger 8/1

Newbury

5:30
9 Firestorm 10/1
8 Meyandi 5/2 F
5 Take Two 7/1
6:00
5 Tathmeen 4/6 F
3 Qayes 7/2
7 Lady Of Petra 9/1

Non Runners: Al Mustashar, Dazzle Gold
6:30
6 That's My Girl 16/1
2 Alaska 7/2
3 Story Minister 8/1
7:05
9 Rake's Progress 8/1
6 Big Tour 11/2
3 Music Seeker 9/2

Non Runners: Pivoine
7:35
4 Seduce Me 8/1
5 Medicean Ballet 11/2
2 Finishing Touch 2/1 F
8:05
2 Jule In The Crown 7/1
11 Bellevarde 9/1
1 Pretty Bubbles 20/1

Non Runners: Peace Dreamer, Island Cloud, Magic Approach
8:40
2 Childesplay 8/1
3 Lucky Louie 4/1
1 Dream Farr 6/1

Sandown

2:00
6 May Girl 7/1
5 Highland Mary 14/1
4 Global Rose 2/1 F
2:30
3 Joshua Reynolds 15/8 F
5 Nadaitak 7/2
6 Orsino 14/1

Non Runners: Great Sound
3:05
9 Tajaanus 8/1
4 Capomento 14/1
1 Billesdon Brook 5/2 JtF
3:40
1 Silver Ghost 3/1
7 Eynhallow 4/6 F
8 High Draw 16/1
4:10
9 Pondering 14/1
2 Many Waters 7/2
3 Paradise Cove 9/4 F

Non Runners: Stepney, Moonlight Silver, England Expects
4:45
2 Finale 11/10 F
3 Kyllachys Tale 7/2
4 Funky Footsteps 11/4
5:15
2 Another Boy 9/2
8 Bengal Lancer 9/2
6 Alemaratalyoum 9/4 F

Non Runners: Mister Music

Worcester

1:50
3 Court Dismissed 12/1
5 Ballypoint 15/2
12 Oscar Lateen 6/4 F
2:20
2 Thyne For Gold 8/1
4 Bold Duke 8/1
6 Firmount Gent 5/6 F

Non Runners: Kings Cross, Away Down West
2:55
10 Shanksforamillion 11/4
7 Rif Raftou 7/1
3 Clearly Capable 7/1
3:30
4 Mr Caffrey 6/4 F
2 State The Obvious 11/4
11 Table Bluff 10/1
4:00
1 Lovato 7/4 F
2 Novis Adventus 9/4
5 Captain Morley 2/1

Non Runners: Gibson Park
4:35
1 Monbeg Legend 1/1 F
2 Ahead of The Curve 11/2
3 Burrows Lane 13/8
5:05
9 Hallings Comet 9/2
3 Free Stone Hill 2/1 F
5 Little Pop 10/1

Non Runners: Marlais
5:40
10 Balkinstown 12/1
8 Three Colours Red 5/1
12 Varene De Vauzelle 4/6 F

Non Runners: Rainbow Haze, Bermeo

Yarmouth

1:40
8 Mandarin Princess 50/1
2 Fyre Cay 4/6 F
4 Take Shelter 11/4

Non Runners: Situation
2:10
9 Thafeera 5/2
5 Dream Of Joy 5/4 F
7 Omneeya 13/2

Non Runners: All Good, Suraat
2:40
7 Outlaw Torn 10/1
1 Tyrsal 5/2 F
12 Broughtons Admiral 10/3

Non Runners: Mirimar, Retribution, Our Kim
3:15
7 Chunkyfunkymonkey 4/1
5 Ski Blast 11/2
1 Billy Roberts 7/1

Non Runners: Midnight Whistler, Millie's Kiss
3:50
1 Erissimus Maximus 11/8 F
3 Dundunah 5/2
5 Wild Approach 9/2
4:25
7 Defining Moment 5/1
9 Shyarch 8/1
1 Flower Cup 11/4 F

Non Runners: Yorkshire Rover
4:55
9 Wotadoll 7/4 F
2 Ambitious Icarus 9/1
3 Sakhee's Jem 10/1

Non Runners: Canadian Royal, Deciding Vote, Leith Bridge
5:25
4 Harba 4/7 F
8 Still Waiting 20/1
1 In Ken's Memory 5/1

Non Runners: Luang Prabang, Nellie's Dancer