UK Racing Results
Sunday, 22nd January 2017

Racing Results - 31st July 2006

Horse racing results from 31st July 2006, covering racing from Galway, Southwell, Uttoxeter, Windsor and Yarmouth

To browse through our horseracing racecourse results archive simply use the horse race results calendar to the right. UK Horse Race results and online free horse racing bets.

Show Tote Payouts

Galway

17:10
11 Summer Soul (Ire) R Walsh 15-8 Fav
3 Serve Time P Carberry 11-4
14 Miss Ailbhe P W Flood 16-1
17:45
1 Zeroberto (Ire) R Walsh 9-2 Jt Fav
7 Thunder Road (Ire) A P Lane 9-1
17 Quai Du Roi (Ire) D J Casey 8-1
18:20
4 Fleeting Shadow (Ire) P J Smullen 11-8 Fav
1 Chivalrous (Ire) J A Heffernan 13-8
10 Trachonitis (Ire) K J Manning 10-1
19:00
19 P'tit Fute (Fr) Mr J P O'farrell 14-1
7 Navajo Chieftain (Usa) Mr Derek O'connor 14-1
6 Athlumney Lad (Ire) Mr J P Mckeown 11-1
19:35
3 Raspberry Beret (Ire) J A Heffernan 13-2
7 Careless Abandon (Ire) W J Supple 14-1
6 Fair Countenance (Ire) D P Mcdonogh 14-1
20:10
11 Almighty Jade (Ire) W M Lordan 8-1
15 Cabo (Fr) R P Cleary 6-1 Fav
1 Glitter Baby (Ire) P J Smullen 7-1
20:40
4 Glaczer Flyer (Ire) Mr M Fahey 20-1
7 Off The Mark (Ire) Mr B T O'connell 12-1
19 Split Ear (Ire) Mr B Connell 14-1

Southwell

14:45
6 Stevie Gee Dean Mckeown 8-1
13 Pavlovia D Allan 3-1
7 Venetian Dancer T E Durcan 7-1
15:15
6 Further Outlook S Donohoe 7-1
5 Sweet Pickle A Quinn 11-2
14 Mill By The Stream Rory Moore 14-1
15:45
6 Scuba T Block 7-1
2 Rosein S Sanders 15-2
8 Devonia Plains J Millman 40-1
16:15
3 Silca Soprano E Creighton 13-2
1 Easy Lover S W Kelly 4-1 Jt Fav
6 Tarif M Fenton 4-1 Jt Fav
16:45
2 Bienheureux N Callan 11-2
5 Swords Dean Mckeown 25-1
7 Agilete R Ffrench 7-1
17:15
13 Im Ova Ere Dad Dale Gibson 8-1
2 Band R Kennemore 3-1 Fav
4 Damburger Xpress Kirsty Milczarek 7-1

Uttoxeter

18:15
2 Kristoffersen W Hutchinson 4-1
3 Predicament T J Murphy 11-1
7 Dubai Ace J Goldstein 11-4 Jt Fav
18:45
1 Moorlaw S J Craine Evens Fav
5 New Wish P Aspell 25-1
6 Annals F Keniry 22-1
19:15
6 Francines-Boy Paul Moloney 8-1
8 Renvyle D Elsworth 6-1
7 Montys Tan Christian Williams 7-1
19:45
4 Raichu A Glassonbury 7-1
7 Tirailleur S Fox 100-1
2 So Cloudy S J Craine 11-4
20:15
9 Terramarique M Foley 3-1 Fav
3 Cristophe W Hutchinson 7-1
12 Aliby L Stephens 16-1
20:45
3 Mcqueen T J O'brien 10-1
10 My Retreat L Treadwell 7-2 Fav
8 Upirlande O Nelmes 25-1

Windsor

18:00
7 Si Foo Martin Dwyer 4-1
13 Callwood Dancer M Hills 11-2
12 Vitznau R Hughes 13-2
18:30
6 William's Way R L Moore 8-1
2 Della Salute L Keniry 9-2
9 Mexican Bob Dane O'neill 6-1
19:00
1 Another True Story R Hughes 11-2
6 Candyland T E Durcan 8-1
2 Equuleus Pictor F Norton 5-2
19:30
1 Rosapenna A Munro 7-1
7 Linda Green T E Durcan 5-1
6 Aahgowangowan Liam Jones 7-4 Fav
20:00
1 Danski R L Moore 6-4 Fav
5 Montpellier R Mullen 10-3
3 Esteem A Munro 7-1
20:30
16 Sendinpost R Thomas 10-1
7 Kapellmeister M Fenton 9-4 Fav
8 Looks The Business Paul Benson 10-1

Yarmouth

14:30
3 Frontline In Focus P Cosgrave 5-4 Fav
2 Cosmopolitan Lady C Catlin 3-1
1 Marmaida P Doe 2-1
15:00
5 Distant Flash E Ahern 4-1
1 Emergency Services J Quinn 22-1
2 Meru Camp J F Egan 9-2
15:30
4 Sweet Lilly C Catlin 10-11 Fav
3 Persian Fox D O'donohoe 7-2
1 Glorious Prince E Ahern 7-1
16:00
6 Border Artist J Quinn 4-1
7 Crimson Flame A Culhane 8-1
1 Linda's Colin T Dean 11-4 Fav
16:30
1 Gambling Spirit D Sweeney 11-4 Jt Fav
5 Tata Naka J F Egan 6-1
3 Bavarica S O'hara 5-1
17:00
9 Lysander's Quest D Sweeney 6-1
8 Jadeeron C Catlin 22-1
7 Lenwade E Ahern 11-2