UK Racing Results
Tuesday, 24th January 2017

Racing Results - 31st July 2005

Horse racing results from 31st July 2005, covering racing from Chester, Cork, Galway, Market Rasen and Newbury

To browse through our horseracing racecourse results archive simply use the horse race results calendar to the right. UK Horse Race results and online free horse racing bets.

Show Tote Payouts

Chester

14:20
2 Curtail G Gibbons 2-1 Fav
8 Grenane F P Ferris 12-1
4 Miss Lovat E Ahern 7-1
14:50
9 Stainley W Supple 25-1
4 Methusaleh D Allan 20-1
1 Brave Fight E Ahern 9-1
15:25
14 Tanforan F P Ferris 20-1
3 Primo Way A Culhane 16-1
5 Little Jimbob P Hanagan 8-1
16:00
3 Barbirolli R Winston 11-2
6 Thorny Mandate S Carson 5-1
1 Gitche Manito E Ahern 14-1
16:35
5 Indian Maiden F Norton 9-2
2 Eisteddfod J Fanning 11-8 Fav
3 Fayr Jag W Supple 5-1
17:05
7 Solarias Quest D Kinsella 12-1
6 Merrymaker F Lynch 8-1
10 Asaateel W Supple 5-2 Fav

Cork

14:30
5 Beauty Bright (Ire) S M Levey 4-6 Fav
2 I Key (Ire) M J Kinane 11-10
4 Without A Paddle K J Manning 10-1
15:00
2 Nathan Jones K T Maher 8-1
3 Lone Plainsman B S Carey 14-1
7 Millers Weir (Ire) K J Manning 11-4 Fav
15:30
9 Womans Chat (Ire) W J Lee 9-1
1 Jalmira (Ire) J M O'dwyer 9-1
5 Lady Fonic D P Mcdonogh 4-1
16:00
16 More Votes (Ire) A Hatta 8-1
7 Gentle Peace (Ire) M A Cleere 14-1
3 Still Going On C P Geoghegan 5-2 Fav
16:30
2 Keaveney (Ire) T P Treacy 5-1
3 Liscooney (Ire) Mr Derek O'connor 2-1 Fav
10 Sunshine N Wine P Moloney 20-1
17:00
1 Luxi River (Usa) J M Allen 9-2 Fav
16 Crash Bandit (Ire) P A Carberry 14-1
4 Story Nine (Ire) J L Cullen 10-1
17:30
1 Balakan (Ire) Mr M J Bolger 10-3
2 Carthalawn (Ire) Mr Derek O'connor 4-1
7 Lord Over (Ire) Mr R P Quinlan 8-1

Galway

14:15
8 Ghlaisebhui N P Madden 14-1
10 King Maxie (Ire) A P Lane 25-1
14 Lord Gunnerslake (Ire) R Walsh 7-1
14:45
4 Rooftop Protest (Ire) R Walsh 7-2 Fav
5 P'tit Fute (Fr) K T Coleman 11-2
12 Start From Scratch (Ire) J P Sullivan 8-1
15:20
13 Millanymare (Ire) R Walsh 10-3 Fav
5 Matt Wood (Ire) R M Moran 8-1
3 Dow Jones (Ger) C O'dwyer 7-1
15:50
1 Homegrown (Ire) J A Heffernan 5-1 Co Fav
15 Boumoussa (Ire) R M Burke 33-1
13 Double Mystery (Fr) F M Berry 6-1
16:20
9 Uhoomagoo N Callan 7-1
14 Senators Alibi R P Cleary 10-1
6 Camargue N G Mccullagh 7-1
16:50
5 Motafarred (Ire) P J Smullen 2-5 Fav
4 Zelkova (Ire) P Shanahan 2-1
2 Great Blasket (Ire) R M Burke 25-1
17:20
1 Pedrobob (Ire) Mr B Connell 7-4 Fav
5 Amber Trix (Ire) Mr C Motherway 8-1
8 Rory's Sister (Ire) Mr L P Flynn 10-1

Market Rasen

14:10
13 Seafire Lad K Johnson 20-1
2 Little Tobias D C Costello 17-2
4 Young Tot K Mercer 11-4 Fav
14:40
2 Weston Rock R Walford 10-3
1 Romany Prince T Scudamore 15-8 Fav
11 Miss Merenda P J Brennan 20-1
15:15
12 Phildari Mr D England 7-1
2 Claude Greengrass A P Mccoy 9-1
3 Karo De Vindecy G Lee 11-1
13 Pillar Of Fire W Hutchinson 4-1 Fav
15:50
4 Be The Tops A P Mccoy 9-4 Fav
1 Croc An Oir G Lee 7-2
3 Tommy Carson M Batchelor 9-1
16:25
13 Beaugency W Kennedy 2-1 Fav
4 Sovereign State O Nelmes 14-1
1 Turkama R Johnson 14-1
16:55
2 Dewasentah G Lee 4-7 Fav
9 Cash Return C M Studd 16-1
8 Western Roots L Vickers 8-1
17:25
7 Lago D'oro G Lee 4-1
1 Tom Bell A P Mccoy 8-13 Fav
10 Royaltea L Treadwell 8-1

Newbury

14:00
2 Bonnie Prince Blue T Quinn 25-1
6 Loyal Royal J F Egan 4-5 Fav
12 Nudrah R Hills 12-1
14:30
4 Salute Him T E Durcan 14-1
3 Shogun Prince J D Smith 6-1
1 Flor Y Nata S Sanders 4-5 Fav
15:05
4 The Jobber T E Durcan 8-1
7 Further Outlook J F Egan 16-1
9 Chatshow R Hughes 20-1
15:40
5 Punctilious K Mcevoy 15-8 Fav
9 Natalie Jane D Holland 7-2
7 Aunt Julia R L Moore 25-1
16:15
2 Dance Partner J Fortune 7-1
6 House Martin J P Spencer 8-1
5 Hidden Chance R Hughes 12-1
16:45
8 Pugilist J Fortune 9-4
2 Borouj R Hills 11-2
7 Prince Vector S Sanders 15-8 Fav
17:15
1 Admiral's Cruise J Fortune 8-1
6 Kintbury Cross J F Egan 9-4 Jt Fav
7 Malahem R Hills 9-4 Jt Fav