UK Racing Results
Saturday, 25th March 2017

Racing Results - 31st March 2005

Horse racing results from 31st March 2005, covering racing from Clonmel, Doncaster, Lingfield and Ludlow

To browse through our horseracing racecourse results archive simply use the horse race results calendar to the right. UK Horse Race results and online free horse racing bets.

Show Tote Payouts

Clonmel

14:30
1 John James (Ire) K Whelan 9-4 Fav
3 Quadco (Ire) S G Mcdermott 8-1
5 Eskimo Jack (Ire) B M Cash 3-1
15:00
2 Deyrnia (Ire) M J Kinane Evens Fav
7 Sweet Firebird (Ire) P J Smullen 5-2
5 Miss Ailbhe J P Murtagh 5-1
15:30
8 Brandon Mountain (Ire) M C Hussey 7-1
1 Georgina F M Berry 5-2 Fav
6 Goldstar Dancer (Ire) T P O'shea 14-1
16:00
3 Thecaulofesker (Ire) R P Cleary 3-1 Fav
14 Flashy Beau (Ire) T P O'shea 7-2
16 The Fonze (Ire) Reserve 14-1
16:30
3 Endless Magic (Ire) D N Russell 3-1 Fav
8 Move Over (Ire) Mr J P Flavin 10-1
4 Hurry Bob (Ire) R M Power 10-1
17:00
5 Bravery (Ire) J F Levins 5-1
6 Cupids Flyer (Ire) K Whelan 12-1
1 Laureldean (Ire) B J Geraghty 6-4 Fav
17:30
1 Aleatory (Ire) Mr N P Madden 2-1 Fav
8 Major Hayward (Ire) Mr K E Power 8-1
12 Sher One Moor (Ire) Mr G J Power 10-1

Doncaster

13:50
10 Greenwich Meantime D Tudhope 4-1 Fav
7 Dance To My Tune P Mulrennan 11-2
8 Inchnadamph A Mullen 20-1
4 Dickie Deadeye R Thomas 12-1
14:20
10 Tarraman K Darley 5-6 Fav
6 Munsef R Hills 6-1
11 Top The Charts R L Moore 10-3
14:55
1 Phantom Whisper A Munro 9-2
15 Danjet J P Spencer 7-2 Jt Fav
19 Stephanies Dream J F Egan 16-1
15:25
13 Merlin's Dancer A Nicholls 16-1
5 Tom Tun J Fanning 16-1
9 Johnston's Diamond K Fallon 15-2
16:00
1 Autumn Glory S Drowne 15-8 Jt Fav
4 Hurricane Alan P Dobbs 15-8 Jt Fav
6 Putra Pekan P Robinson 7-2
16:30
6 Come On Jonny S Sanders 12-1
4 Duroob Darren Williams 25-1
13 Sunset Strip E Creighton 20-1
14 Toldo R Winston 22-1
17:00
1 True Companion Mrs Emma Littmoden 11-2 Fav
10 Lucayan Dancer Miss Kelly Harrison 15-2
12 Polish Power Mrs S Moore 25-1
5 Jidiya Miss Lynsey Hanna 11-1

Lingfield

14:10
1 Dishdasha R Havlin 9-2
10 Mickledo F Norton 4-1
7 Sherbourne T P Queally 10-1
14:45
2 Fayr Firenze D Sweeney 25-1
13 Farthing J Mackay 7-2
4 Captain Cloudy G Baker 7-2
15:15
11 Quest On Air N Callan 5-1
9 Neptune F Norton 11-2
4 Halcyon Magic A Kirby 11-2
15:50
7 Pulse P Fitzsimons 4-1 Fav
6 Law Maker L Keniry 11-2
Dead heat for 3 2 Blessed Place A Daly 11-2
Dead heat for 3 3 Danakim D Fentiman 16-1
16:20
13 Esperance J Mackay 10-1
5 My Lilli I Mongan 14-1
1 Glendale M Howard 11-2
16:50
7 Logistical D Sweeney 12-1
1 Jahia G Baker 7-2 Fav
11 Armatrading Laura Reynolds 10-1

Ludlow

14:00
3 Court Of Justice P J Brennan 2-1 Jt Fav
5 Running Times J A Jenkins 14-1
2 Pequenita A Honeyball 2-1 Jt Fav
14:35
5 Saafend Rocket R Johnson 13-8
2 Forest Chief A P Mccoy 9-2
3 Let's Rock Mr R Hodges 50-1
15:05
2 Mckelvey A P Mccoy 2-1
4 Lord Of The Road J Tizzard 8-1
1 Almah S Thomas 11-8 Fav
15:40
2 Alcopop S Thomas 7-2
5 Kansas City J Mogford 4-1
4 Pillar Of Fire W Hutchinson 11-4
16:10
1 Irish Legend A Thornton 9-2
5 Mini Dare A P Mccoy 10-3 Fav
3 The Flyer D R Cook 5-1
16:40
6 Phoenix Phlyer Miss C Stucley 7-1
5 Nousayri Mr M Wall 14-1
2 Mullensgrove Miss S Phizacklea 9-2
17:10
5 My Skipper J Culloty 15-8 Fav
6 Nevada Red J M Maguire 14-1
2 Freeline Fury T Doyle 15-2