UK Racing Results
Saturday, 21st October 2017

Racing Results - 30th September 2006

Horse racing results from 30th September 2006, covering racing from Fairyhouse, Fontwell, Kempton, Newmarket, Redcar and Wolverhampton

To browse through our horseracing racecourse results archive simply use the horse race results calendar to the right. UK Horse Race results and online free horse racing bets.

Show Tote Payouts

Fairyhouse

14:15
12 Evening Time (Ire) D P Mcdonogh 3-1 Fav
2 Crown Colony D M Grant 7-2
9 Slaney Time (Ire) D J Moran 8-1
14:45
13 Kintyre Blues (Ire) P J Smullen 14-1
7 Aliceinwonderland D M Grant 7-2 Fav
6 Tornadodancer (Ire) C D Hayes 20-1
15:15
9 Tovaria C O'donoghue 11-2
10 Out Of The Red (Ire) C D Hayes 14-1
4 Naigani (Usa) K Fallon 4-1 Fav
15:45
15 Sensible Lady W J Supple 3-1
11 Headborough Lass (Ire) M C Hussey 14-1
1 Smarty Socks (Ire) P J Smullen 7-4 Fav
16:15
1 Itsonlywoody (Ire) S M Levey 16-1
16 Raise Again (Ire) C O'farrell 12-1
9 Sweet Emily D M Kenny 10-1
16:45
9 Mountain (Ire) K Fallon 9-10 Fav
8 Cool Touch (Ire) O Casey 10-1
6 Bon Nuit (Ire) N G Mccullagh 33-1
17:15
6 Cousin Lizzie (Ire) J P Murtagh 9-2
7 Dolce Dovo F M Berry 9-10 Fav
11 Moskova (Ire) M C Hussey 8-1
17:45
8 Kerdem (Ire) F M Berry 5-1
6 All Sorts Star (Ire) D M Grant 10-1
7 Almighty Jade (Ire) K Fallon 9-2 Fav

Fontwell

13:55
12 Dream Witness N Fehily 10-3
4 Grey Paint T Scudamore 6-1
5 Marronnier A Thornton 50-1
14:25
6 Zalda R Johnson 5-4 Fav
3 Idris P Hide 4-1
5 Novacella A Thornton 11-4
15:00
4 Fairlight Express T J Murphy 17-2
13 Iron Maid L Aspell 10-1
6 Salym M Bradburne 16-1
15:35
4 Wee Dinns T Scudamore 9-2 Jt Fav
9 Take A Mile Mr S P Jones 10-1
11 Mohawk Star T J O'brien 8-1
16:10
6 Tanterari T J Murphy 9-2
7 Presence Of Mind B Fenton 7-1
4 Galtee View Paul Moloney 9-1
16:45
3 Madiba J E Moore 10-1
10 Dishdasha R Johnson 8-1
12 Just Beware O Nelmes 40-1
17:20
3 Catherine's Run P Hide 5-1
1 Sirnando James Davies Evens Fav
2 Basic Fact A P Mccoy 7-4

Kempton

14:10
3 Rallying Cry R Havlin 4-5 Fav
2 Monzante Martin Dwyer 5-2
4 Majuro I Mongan 7-1
14:40
14 Persian Express A Medeiros 14-1
9 Adventuress K May 9-1
3 Envision Dane O'neill 4-1 Jt Fav
15:15
2 Mutamared P Dobbs 5-2 Fav
4 Intrepid Jack T Block 9-2
5 Viking Spirit S Carson 11-2
15:50
3 Frisky Talk A Medeiros 5-1
11 Brenin Gwalia Kirsty Milczarek 7-2 Fav
2 Naayla K May 8-1
16:25
10 Woolfall Blue I Mongan 8-1
14 Scotch Pancake A Procter 2-1 Fav
2 Glamis Castle Martin Dwyer 14-1
17:00
14 Landucci P Hills 11-2
1 Outer Hebrides A Quinn 9-1
12 Mujood S Carson 20-1
17:35
5 Ardea Brave Nicol Polli 7-2 Fav
3 Top Seed T Block 11-2
8 Great View A Quinn 8-1

Newmarket

14:05
13 Selinka R L Moore 10-1
11 Puggy F Johansson 10-1
8 Guarantia S Sanders 18-1
14:35
6 Satchem K Mcevoy 10-3
5 Pinson T E Durcan 5-1
9 Road To Love R Hills 6-1
15:10
8 Spinning Queen M Hills 12-1
4 Soviet Song O Urbina 9-2
1 Alexander Goldrun K J Manning 6-4 Fav
15:45
33 Formal Decree J Spencer 9-1
28 Blue Bajan A Nicholls 25-1
19 Pinpoint T E Durcan 10-1
9 Take A Bow Jim Crowley 40-1
16:20
12 Blithe M Hills 7-2 Fav
16 Fractured Foxy Natalia Gemelova 14-1
13 Silca Key E Creighton 16-1
5 Steam Cuisine T P Queally 11-2
16:55
1 Army Of Angels K Mcevoy 12-1
5 Skhilling Spirit R L Moore 7-1
4 Compton's Eleven T E Durcan 10-1
17:30
8 Mikao Saleem Golam 10-1
12 Ti Adora J F Egan 10-1
13 Spear Thistle J Doyle 33-1

Redcar

13:45
11 Ransom Captive F Norton 13-2
14 Thunderousapplause P Mulrennan 14-1
10 Nadawat J Quinn 7-2
14:20
6 Nanton J Quinn 8-1
1 Rio Riva Jamie Moriarty 6-1 Fav
16 Efidium Luke Morris 40-1
14:50
24 Danum Dancer S De Sousa 16-1
15 Rainbow Mirage R Fitzpatrick 33-1
17 Bazroy S Donohoe 28-1
15:25
7 New Seeker T Eaves 5-1
2 Suggestive A Culhane 15-2
10 Duff P Cosgrave 14-1
16:00
14 Light Sentence R Winston 7-2 Fav
10 Keisha Kayleigh S Donohoe 8-1
3 Son Of Thunder P Makin 12-1
16:35
12 Elkhorn T Eaves 5-2 Fav
2 Hypnosis M Lawson 14-1
8 Our Little Secret S Donohoe 12-1
5 Ryedane D Allan 12-1
17:10
13 Trouble Mountain Dale Gibson 16-1
2 Sforzando Kristin Stubbs 11-1
6 Dium Mac Suzzanne France 8-1
7 Exit Smiling Rory Moore 20-1

Wolverhampton

19:00
4 Non Compliant E Ahern 2-5 Fav
10 Early Promise B Reilly 14-1
7 Yungaburra Dean Mckeown 9-1
19:30
3 Dotty's Daughter J Crowley 3-1 Fav
2 Bar Humbug T Hamilton 9-1
10 Fly Time M Geran 12-1
20:00
3 Ninth House E Ahern 3-1 Fav
12 Prince Dayjur Dean Mckeown 12-1
4 Curtain Bluff C Catlin 10-1
20:30
6 Luis Melendez E Creighton 9-1
1 Consonant M Coumbe 16-1
12 Magical Music J Quinn 11-1
21:00
6 Princess Danah A Kirby 4-1 Fav
10 Tabulate C Catlin 8-1
11 Picture Show Hayley Turner 11-1
21:30
1 Inch Lodge Paul Eddery 20-1
2 Edas G Gibbons 8-1
8 Baranook J D Walsh 50-1