UK Racing Results
Sunday, 26th February 2017

Racing Results - 30th June 2006

Horse racing results from 30th June 2006, covering racing from Curragh, Folkestone, Market Rasen, Newcastle, Newmarket and Wolverhampton

To browse through our horseracing racecourse results archive simply use the horse race results calendar to the right. UK Horse Race results and online free horse racing bets.

Show Tote Payouts

Curragh

18:00
4 Duke Of Marmalade (Ire) K Fallon 4-6 Fav
14 Supposition P J Smullen 9-4
7 Ferneley (Ire) W J Supple 14-1
18:30
6 Telemachus E M Butterly 13-2
3 Masamiyr (Ire) R P Cleary 11-2
11 Nocturnal Knight P B Beggy 8-1
19:00
16 Vintage Year (Ire) M A Cleere 25-1
12 Bonita Rock (Ire) R M Burke 11-1
3 Coseadrom (Ire) M C Hussey 16-1
19:30
2 Gaudeamus (Usa) K J Manning 10-3
8 The Real Thing (Ire) P Shanahan 4-1
7 Simonetta (Ire) D J Moran 12-1
20:00
4 Sativa (Ire) E M Butterly 20-1
21 Kleinova (Ire) M J Kinane 14-1
8 Shaykhan (Ire) S Hunter 16-1
20:30
13 Lilac Mist P B Beggy 33-1
11 Indalo Bay (Ire) N G Mccullagh 9-1
3 Royal Alphabet (Ire) D P Mcdonogh 11-1
21:00
9 Galilean (Ire) K J Manning 5-1
11 Hitchcock (Usa) K Fallon 5-6 Fav
3 Kevkat (Ire) F M Berry 20-1

Folkestone

14:30
2 Fuji J Quinn 7-2
7 Law Of The Land Martin Dwyer 7-1
3 Global Guest S Hitchcott 7-2
15:00
4 Baleegh Martin Dwyer 5-2
8 Chalentina J Quinn 9-4 Fav
10 Meadow Floss L Keniry 20-1
15:30
1 Further Outlook D Tudhope 9-2
2 Sweet Pickle A Quinn 11-4
11 My Girl Pearl D Sweeney 10-1
16:00
4 Safari Mischief Jim Crowley 5-2
6 Epineuse L Keniry 18-1
5 All Clued Up Martin Dwyer 11-2
16:30
7 Rose Bien E Creighton 7-1
8 Icannshift D Sweeney 12-1
5 Missie Baileys I Mongan 16-1
17:00
1 Golden Applause S Hitchcott 13-2
2 Shamila N Mackay 7-2
6 Red Sail S W Kelly 9-2

Market Rasen

14:10
5 Wages A P Mccoy 5-4 Fav
9 Munaawesh P Kinsella 5-1
10 Set Barabbas Free K Johnson 12-1
14:40
11 That Look L Aspell 17-2
4 Hi Dancer T J O'brien 6-1
2 Ever Special P Merrigan 33-1
15:10
5 In No Hurry J Ennis 9-1
1 Monsieur Delage W Kennedy 100-1
2 Topwell P Merrigan 33-1
15:40
5 Hilltime Mr R Tierney 8-1
3 Tech Eagle D Crosse 4-1 Jt Fav
4 Albarino R Johnson 11-2
16:10
3 Goblin L Aspell 4-5 Fav
1 Bushido D Elsworth 4-1
4 Enitsag R Johnson 10-3
16:40
1 Briscoe Place A P Mccoy 5-6 Fav
8 Cunning Pursuit P J Brennan 11-2
6 Slalom R Johnson 14-1
17:10
10 Rich Song Mr T Collier 14-1
6 Heather Lad G Lee 12-1
4 Barathea Blue R Greene 9-4 Fav
17:40
2 Jim The Gent M Bradburne 7-2
4 Smart Street P Kinsella 6-1
9 Silivri A Dempsey 8-1

Newcastle

18:45
9 Mount Usher Dean Mckeown 2-1 Fav
1 Cripsey Brook J Reveley 6-1
11 Royal Flynn P Fessey 7-1
19:15
4 Peace Offering Victoria Behan 14-1
16 Grigorovitch T Eaves 11-1
2 Sierra Vista M Lawson 11-2 Jt Fav
19:45
5 Amy Louise N Callan 4-11 Fav
6 Cape Sydney P Hanagan 8-1
8 Distant Vision F Lynch 33-1
20:20
4 Along The Nile A Culhane 7-1
7 Claret And Amber P Hanagan 12-1
1 Everest R Ffrench 16-1
20:50
2 Blue Tomato L Treadwell 17-2
19 Yorkshire Blue F Lynch 11-2 Fav
18 Dorn Dancer R Ffrench 16-1
10 Ellens Academy F Norton 12-1
21:20
7 Toy Top P Makin 8-1
10 Hypnosis T Eaves 5-1
6 Making Music A Culhane 10-1

Newmarket

18:00
10 Wid J Fortune 16-1
3 Light Shift T E Durcan 7-1
11 Yaqeen R Hills 5-2 Jt Fav
18:30
4 Optimus A Kirby 8-1
12 Foolish Groom T E Durcan 16-1
10 Ali D J Doyle 12-1
19:00
2 Paraguay T E Durcan 9-1
9 Medieval Maiden T P Queally 25-1
3 Participation J Fortune 6-1
19:35
7 Gower Song J F Egan 15-8 Fav
6 Counting House S Drowne 11-2
11 Winds Of Change J Fanning 8-1
20:05
3 Jewel In The Sand R Hughes 11-2
2 Gloved Hand O Urbina 11-4 Fav
1 Gimasha A Munro 3-1
20:40
4 Dragon Slayer R L Moore 5-1
10 Bold Act Dane O'neill 6-1
6 Sweet Indulgence S Donohoe 12-1
21:10
5 Fantasy Explorer D Holland 11-8 Fav
8 Sarah's Art C Catlin 6-1
2 Azygous A Munro 15-2

Wolverhampton

13:50
9 Elegant Times S Sanders 11-2
8 And I D Holland 4-6 Fav
4 Blushing Light F Johansson 20-1
14:20
1 Zalkani Dean Mckeown 1-2 Fav
6 Tennessee Belle Kirsty Milczarek 25-1
3 Shaaban A Kirby 16-1
14:50
2 Joyeaux D Mcgaffin 20-1
1 Bond Playboy Darren Williams 5-1 Co Fav
3 Val De Maal Dane O'neill 20-1
15:20
4 Greek Renaissance D Holland 4-5 Fav
3 Evident Pride N Chalmers 7-2
10 Nightstrike Dane O'neill 12-1
15:50
3 Feisty F P Ferris 14-1
4 House Arrest D Holland 9-4 Fav
5 Moist N De Souza 11-4
16:20
12 Catbang M Fenton 3-1 Jt Fav
4 Corrib F P Ferris 33-1
6 Ask No More B Reilly 12-1
16:50
2 Sol Rojo Mr S Pearce 11-2
13 Band Miss E George 9-2 Fav
11 Fulvio Miss F Guillambert 8-1