UK Racing Results
Sunday, 23rd July 2017

Racing Results - 29th October 2005

Horse racing results from 29th October 2005, covering racing from Ayr, Lingfield, Naas, Newmarket, Southwell, Wetherby and Wolverhampton

To browse through our horseracing racecourse results archive simply use the horse race results calendar to the right. UK Horse Race results and online free horse racing bets.

Show Tote Payouts

Ayr

13:55
6 Bellsbank Dale Gibson 2-1 Fav
5 Queen's Composer Paul Eddery 10-3
1 Genau G Gibbons 11-4
14:30
3 The History Man Dale Gibson 8-1
13 Taras Tornado D Mernagh 10-1
9 Highland Song R Ffrench 7-1
15:00
5 Little Bob G Gibbons 3-1
3 Oldenway Dale Gibson 8-1
4 Michaels Pride J Fanning 11-4
15:35
3 Namroud R Ffrench 9-2
5 Byron Bay P Fessey 9-2
1 Nero's Return J Fanning 7-2
16:10
5 Scotland The Brave G Gibbons 9-2
7 Mystical Ayr A Mullen 3-1 Fav
2 Word Perfect Dale Gibson 25-1
16:45
2 Raymond's Pride A Mullen 4-1 Fav
8 Balakiref P Makin 6-1
4 Paris Bell P M Quinn 6-1
13 Queens Rhapsody Darren Williams 16-1
17:15
9 Komreyev Star D Mernagh 5-1
6 Dramatic Review J Fanning 6-1
7 Zandeed N Pollard 9-2

Lingfield

13:40
9 Mikado Melody W Hutchinson 9-1
7 Idris J E Moore 9-2
1 Dr Cerullo T Doyle 2-1 Fav
14:15
4 Copsale Lad M Foley 10-3
2 Back Nine A Thornton 9-1
13 Zabenz R Johnson 13-2
14:45
1 Armaturk Christian Williams 3-1 Fav
6 Bleu Superbe A O'keeffe 7-1
7 Pak Jack R Johnson 12-1
15:20
2 Caracciola M Foley 5-1
6 Guru P Hide 11-4 Jt Fav
1 Fait Le Jojo H Ephgrave 12-1
15:55
8 Stormy Skye P Hide 18-1
1 Bee An Bee J M Maguire 6-1
2 Snowy Ford L Aspell 7-2 Fav
16:30
10 Magot De Grugy A Thornton 5-1
5 Down's Folly R Johnson 4-1 Fav
15 The Castilian T J Murphy 5-1
17:00
9 Schumann A Tinkler 11-8 Fav
11 Yufo L Aspell 6-1
1 Accumulus W Hutchinson 9-1

Naas

14:30
15 Wanango (Ger) W J Lee 7-1
3 Carthalawn (Ire) D N Russell 13-8 Fav
4 Coconut Beach A P Crowe 7-1
15:00
4 Green Belt Flyer (Ire) T P Treacy 6-1
7 Eskimo Jack (Ire) D J Casey 12-1
14 Poc Fada (Ire) A P Crowe 4-1 Fav
15:30
8 More Like It (Ire) M P Walsh 7-1 Co Fav
14 Mark The Begining (Ire) A J Donoghue 20-1
2 Dancing Water M F Mooney 10-1
16:00
15 Eden Royale (Ire) N P Madden 14-1
7 Sarobar (Ire) M Darcy 8-1
14 Mister Kilford (Ire) P A Carberry 20-1
16:30
9 Baron De Feypo (Ire) M F Mooney 12-1
14 Urban (Ire) J M Allen 9-1
3 Jack High (Ire) G Cotter 14-1
17:00
21 Outlaw Princess (Ire) J M Allen 20-1
14 Powerstation (Ire) K Hadnett 13-8
1 Ballyagran (Ire) N P Madden 11-8 Fav
17:30
21 Strike An Ark (Ire) Mr D W Cullen 9-1
12 Shoudawoudacouda (Ire) Mr J J Codd 10-1
2 Bestofthebrownies (Ire) Mr A M O'brien 7-1

Newmarket

12.55
1 Book Of Music J P Spencer 13-2
4 Cousteau A Munro 9-4 Fav
7 Escape Clause R L Moore 5-2
13:30
5 Holda R Hughes 20-1
8 Mazeej R Hills 4-1
10 Pearl's Girl Martin Dwyer 33-1
14:05
6 Under The Rainbow R L Moore 9-1
2 Fiddlers Wood Dane O'neill 16-1
3 Genre R Hughes 4-6 Fav
14:35
8 Rajeem J P Spencer 25-1
1 Bunood R Hills 9-2
4 Jaish W Supple 25-1
15:10
4 St Andrews P Robinson 11-4 Fav
7 Violet Park R Hughes 33-1
8 Borthwick Girl K Darley 11-1
15:45
1 Zero Tolerance R L Moore 4-1 Jt Fav
2 St Petersburg Saleem Golam 4-1 Jt Fav
11 Goodbye Mr Bond F Norton 10-1
16:20
8 Olympian Odyssey J P Spencer 4-5 Fav
1 Degas Art J F Egan 16-1
5 Hopeful Purchase R Hills 33-1
16:55
5 Game Lad D Allan 11-1
9 Dabbers Ridge M Hills 6-1 Jt Fav
1 High Bray T Quinn 7-1
10 Chief Scout J Fortune 20-1

Southwell

11.00
6 Pip's Baby G Baker 7-2 Fav
4 Mighty Kitchener S W Kelly 8-1
10 Food For Thought F Norton 5-1
11.30
13 Mutared R Thomas 25-1
7 Witchcraft B Swarbrick 17-2
9 Fleet Anchor L Keniry 20-1
12.00
14 Medjugorje Message T Hamilton 11-2
3 Bill Bennett G Baker 7-1
7 Mischief R Kingscote 25-1
12.30
6 Bongoali Lisa Jones 8-1
4 Darko Karim J-P Guillambert 6-1
5 Alcott G Baker 10-1
13:00
9 Princess Arwen J F Mcdonald 14-1
8 Ginger Cookie D Mcgaffin 11-2
1 Filey Buoy Hayley Turner 7-2 Jt Fav
13:35
8 Shadow Jumper R Fitzpatrick 17-2
9 Spy Gun J-P Guillambert 9-1
4 Jalouhar Sonia Eaton 16-1

Wetherby

13:45
4 Aviation F Keniry 28-1
5 Dock Tower P Buchanan 40-1
2 Finland K Mercer 12-1
14:20
7 St Matthew D Elsworth 9-2
3 Vandas Choice P Buchanan 4-1
5 Banker Count S Thomas 8-1
14:50
3 Inglis Drever G Lee 2-1 Fav
7 Redemption C Llewellyn 33-1
9 Tees Components J Crowley 15-2
15:25
5 Ollie Magern C Llewellyn 11-4 Fav
7 Kingscliff R Walford 10-3
8 Take The Stand A Dobbin 12-1
16:00
12 Two Miles West A P Mccoy 5-2
2 Circassian G Lee 13-8 Fav
7 Iffy R Thornton 22-1
16:35
8 Spring Gamble F Keniry 12-1
10 Jballingall K Renwick 13-2
9 Magico P C O'neill 7-1
17:10
10 Mister Arjay A Dobbin 8-1
2 Haut De Gamme K Mercer 11-1
9 Better Days D Elsworth 9-1

Wolverhampton

18:45
9 What Do You Know F Norton 33-1
3 Cloud Atlas J F Egan 3-1 Jt Fav
1 Bel Cantor F Lynch 8-1
19:20
5 Fyodor A Culhane 8-1
3 Sir Nod T Eaves 8-1
12 Divine Spirit F Lynch 14-1
19:55
1 Grey Paint J Fortune 9-1
10 Munaa F Norton 2-1 Fav
4 Prime Meridian T E Durcan 13-2
20:30
12 Nevada Desert Dean Mckeown 9-1
3 Masquerader T E Durcan 9-2 Fav
7 Trifti F P Ferris 12-1
21:00
8 Celtique R L Moore 2-1 Fav
12 Rock Chick J Fortune 7-2
1 Desert Leader S W Kelly 11-2
21:30
3 Rampage A Culhane 11-10 Fav
4 Alchemist Master Hayley Turner 7-1
6 Anchor Date M Fenton 17-2