UK Racing Results
Sunday, 26th March 2017

Racing Results - 28th March 2005

Horse racing results from 28th March 2005, covering racing from Cork, Fairyhouse, Fakenham, Huntingdon, Kempton, Plumpton, Sedgefield, Warwick and Yarmouth

To browse through our horseracing racecourse results archive simply use the horse race results calendar to the right. UK Horse Race results and online free horse racing bets.

Show Tote Payouts

Cork

14:25
4 Toberogan (Ire) T P O'shea 14-1
14 Pesante (Ire) D P Mcdonogh 20-1
16 Harmani (Ire) S M Gorey 9-1
15:00
10 Deerpark (Ire) W M Lordan 12-1
11 Itsonlywoody (Ire) M A Phillips 8-1
5 Gilda Lilly (Usa) D P Mcdonogh 11-2
15:30
2 Hold The Harvest (Usa) K J Manning 7-1
4 One Fell Swoop (Ire) W M Lordan 7-1
6 Shinko Dancer (Ire) M J Kinane 4-5 Fav
16:10
3 Common World (Usa) F M Berry 11-2
1 Major Title (Ire) N G Mccullagh 8-1
10 Mountain Snow (Ire) T P O'shea 12-1
16:40
12 Beautyandthebeast M J Kinane Evens Fav
17 Mary From Murroe (Ire) S Hunter 20-1
8 Orenay (Usa) J P Murtagh 8-1
17:15
6 Charlie Lenihan (Ire) Mr B Hassett 9-2
15 Whyso Mayo (Ire) Mr D Murphy 15-8 Fav
14 Was I Right (Ire) Mr P T Enright 14-1
17:50
5 Mounthenry (Ire) Mr D Murphy 5-2 Fav
2 Hurricane Carter (Ire) Mr R P Mcnamara 10-1
6 Tell Henry (Ire) Mr C J Sweeney 7-2

Fairyhouse

14:05
8 Afistfullofdollars (Ire) P Carberry 7-1
13 Bright Gas B J Geraghty 12-1
6 Kerryhead Windfarm (Ire) T J Murphy 11-1
14:35
5 Tiger Cry (Ire) D J Casey 4-1
3 Man About Town (Ire) A P Mccoy 7-2
4 Mossy Green (Ire) R Walsh 9-4 Jt Fav
15:10
4 Major Vernon (Ire) R Walsh 11-2
10 In Compliance (Ire) B J Geraghty 6-4 Fav
5 Simon M D Grant 8-1
15:50
15 Numbersixvalverde (Ire) R Walsh 9-1
13 Jack High (Ire) G Cotter 10-1
7 Marcus Du Berlais (Fr) D J Howard 9-1
16:30
5 Healy's Pub (Ire) P A Carberry 12-1
3 Tasman (Ire) R Walsh 3-1 Jt Fav
6 Raikkonen (Ire) D J Casey 7-2
17:05
4 Strike Back (Ire) R M Power 3-1
1 Livingstonebramble (Ire) R Walsh 7-1
2 Ned Kelly (Ire) D N Russell 7-4 Fav
17:40
5 No Half Session (Ire) P Carberry 5-2 Fav
3 Lotomore Lad (Ire) J R Barry 7-2
1 Hard Winter (Ire) P W Flood 10-1
18:10
10 Vedelle (Ire) Mr K E Power 4-1
19 Vic Venturi (Ire) Mr B T O'connell 8-1
16 Old Scew Bald (Ire) Mr C Motherway 25-1

Fakenham

14:05
1 Barneys Reflection N Walker 4-1
7 Step In Line O Nelmes 25-1
5 Mersey Mirage H Oliver 13-2
14:35
3 Rooster Mr M Mackley 15-8
2 Coole Glen Mr S Morris 7-1
1 Supreme Silence Mr M Bennison 9-2
15:05
7 Tiger Talk H Oliver 5-1
10 Countback W Hutchinson 9-2 Fav
3 Dunowen L Fletcher 5-1
15:35
2 Jesper W Hutchinson 5-2
4 Supreme Rullah O Nelmes 9-2
1 The Outlier A O'keeffe 9-4 Jt Fav
16:05
5 Caribbean Cove H Oliver 10-3
2 Paxford Jack O Mcphail 3-1
6 New Perk T Scudamore 9-1
16:35
2 Deckie Mr D Kemp 4-5 Fav
3 Minster York Mr S Morris 6-1
17:05
2 Makeabreak L Fletcher 6-1
6 Retro's Girl T Scudamore 11-4
8 Tessanoora M A Fitzgerald 5-4 Fav

Huntingdon

14:00
7 Grand Manner J Crowley 4-1 Fav
6 Harry's Game L Aspell 20-1
8 Private Jessica S Fox 8-1
14:30
4 Kelly S Thomas 11-8 Fav
2 Guthrie R Thornton 13-8
3 Joely Green Paul Moloney 11-1
15:00
8 Rash Moment R Johnson 7-2
2 Easter Present J Culloty 11-4 Fav
9 The Holy Bee Paul Moloney 10-1
15:35
6 Ankles Back R Johnson 4-1
4 Lodestar S Durack 11-4 Fav
7 Skycab L Aspell 9-2
16:10
2 Page Point S Fox 4-1
9 Hylia J A Mccarthy 18-1
12 Hardi De Chalamont J P Byrne 25-1
16:45
3 Green Gamble James Davies 11-4 Fav
5 Vulcan Lane S Fox 4-1
4 Cool Chilli M Bradburne 6-1
17:20
2 Brave Rebellion J Crowley 3-1
3 Knighton Lad R Thornton 4-1
8 Three Counties L Aspell 10-1

Kempton

14:10
4 Coup D'etat T Quinn 10-3
11 Moonmaiden S Hitchcott 20-1
1 Plectrum A Munro 11-4 Fav
14:45
5 Obe Gold S Hitchcott 4-1
2 If Paradise R L Moore 6-1
3 Moonlight Man R Hughes 4-1
15:15
7 Iffraaj P Robinson 3-1
5 High Reach T Quinn 7-1
1 Eisteddfod L Dettori 11-4 Fav
15:50
2 Day Flight R Hughes 4-6 Fav
1 Blythe Knight L Dettori 7-4
3 Red Lancer T Quinn 12-1
16:25
9 The Geezer T Quinn 7-2 Jt Fav
2 Bravemore J Fortune 9-2
8 Sri Lipis R Hughes 7-1
17:00
2 Glen Ida R Mullen 10-1
6 Rain Stops Play S Hitchcott 9-1
17 Rosecliff Martin Dwyer 9-1
3 Blaise Hollow S Drowne 33-1

Plumpton

14:30
3 Atlantic City M Batchelor 17-2
4 Double Dizzy P Flynn 11-1
6 Maclean P Hide 5-2
15:00
1 Reach The Clouds P Flynn 4-1
6 Percipient T Doyle 7-2
4 Sammagefromtenesse M Foley 7-1
15:30
3 Altitude Dancer D Laverty 6-1
1 Earlsfield Raider J E Moore 5-2 Fav
8 Manque Neuf M Batchelor 10-1
16:00
6 Baikaline D R Dennis 15-8 Fav
1 Five Alley B Hitchcott 11-4
5 Zaffre D'or A Tinkler 7-1
16:30
2 Hurlers Cross P Merrigan 11-4 Fav
1 Ballybrophy P Flynn 11-2
17:00
10 Vinmix De Bessy P Hide 7-2
3 Hatteras R Lucey-Butler 6-1
5 Hey Boy N Fehily 9-1
17:30
9 Art Affair P J Brennan 14-1
3 State Of Play T Doyle 7-4 Fav
4 Sunley Future M Foley 3-1

Sedgefield

14:15
11 Dennis The Mennis D Mcgann 4-1 Jt Fav
10 Frankincense P Robson 4-1 Jt Fav
16 Jack Flush Ben Orde-Powlett 20-1
14:45
7 Tom Fruit R Garritty 10-11 Fav
5 Nomadic Blaze L Mcgrath 20-1
10 Cool Carroll G Lee 7-1
15:15
2 Supreme Leisure G Lee 5-4 Fav
1 Mazzareme A Dobbin 9-4
6 Dawn Devoy P Buchanan 12-1
15:45
7 Green Ideal K Mercer 9-4 Fav
5 Sands Rising K Johnson 9-1
2 King Of The Arctic A Dobbin 7-2
16:15
8 Diamond Cottage G Carenza 12-1
6 Sylviesbuck F Keniry 13-2
10 Dark Thunder B Harding 5-2 Fav
16:45
5 Jaccout K Johnson 9-2 Jt Fav
10 Bramantino A Ross 6-1
7 Only Words A Dobbin 5-1

Warwick

14:15
8 Sounds Simla N De Souza 16-1
2 Dune Melody J F Egan 13-2
9 Stephanies Dream I Mongan 25-1
14:50
1 Seven No Trumps C J Davies 14-1
3 One Way Ticket S W Kelly 12-1
11 Tally J F Egan 14-1
15:20
6 River Royale J Quinn 4-6 Fav
5 Noah Jameel L Keniry 50-1
4 Mister Elegant J-P Guillambert 33-1
15:55
2 Azarole J P Spencer 15-8
7 Prince Tum Tum D Holland 3-1
6 Millennium Force C Catlin 7-4 Fav
16:30
4 Compton Drake D Holland 11-2
3 Barking Mad M Hills 9-1
12 Aleron J Fanning 6-1
11 Magic Amigo S W Kelly 33-1
17:05
16 Sirce J Quinn 9-1
1 Pocketwood S Carson 25-1
5 Baddam I Mongan 5-2 Fav

Yarmouth

14:05
2 Aboyne T P Queally 11-2
6 Tafilah W Supple 7-2 Co Fav
5 Emily's Will D Corby 7-2 Co Fav
14:40
1 Kennington Hayley Turner 9-2
4 Feast Of Romance O Urbina 5-1
2 Nisr T P Queally 3-1 Fav
15:10
10 Mineral Star Saleem Golam 11-2
7 Cross Time T E Durcan 7-2
14 Sonny Parkin A Kirby 5-1
15:45
5 Milady's Pride Kirsty Milczarek 11-2
2 Miss Polaris M Fenton 13-8 Fav
4 Darting T P Queally 10-1
16:20
6 Shifty Night S Sanders 11-2
2 Mutassem W Supple 9-2 Fav
7 Attorney M Halford 12-1
16:55
3 Dhehdaah W Supple 9-1
4 Lillebror T P Queally 11-4 Fav
7 Sunshine On Me S Sanders 12-1