UK Racing Results
Tuesday, 12th December 2017

Racing Results - 27th September 2006

Horse racing results from 27th September 2006, covering racing from Downpatrick, Lingfield, Newcastle and Salisbury

To browse through our horseracing racecourse results archive simply use the horse race results calendar to the right. UK Horse Race results and online free horse racing bets.

Show Tote Payouts

Downpatrick

14:25
5 Lamiabren (Ire) N P Madden 12-1
7 Moody Lad (Ire) J L Cullen 6-1
10 Talkingtonbates (Ire) P Carberry 9-4
14:55
14 Spa Wells (Ire) D F Flannery 10-1
5 Sangenesius (Ire) J P Elliott 5-1
3 Night Warrior (Ire) S J Gray 5-1
15:25
13 Orpen Princess (Ire) R D Egan 10-1
5 Hearthstead Dream S M Gorey 5-2 Fav
4 She's Supersonic (Ire) D A Mccormack 13-2
15:55
9 Carmona S M Gorey 8-1
7 Special Touch (Ire) C D Timmons 10-1
16 Da Pooch (Ire) W J Cafferty 10-1
16:25
11 Sabina Park (Ire) J R Barry 14-1
7 The Tricky Bricky (Ire) R Loughran 8-1
12 Seagull Eile (Ire) A E Lynch 12-1
16:55
15 Ballysheedy (Ire) R J Molloy 12-1
9 Lyn's Rashar (Ire) M J Ferris 9-2
14 Bridge Flight (Ire) J R Barry 12-1
17:25
5 Martinstown (Ire) C O'dwyer 5-2 Fav
11 Artic Plain (Ire) A D Leigh 13-2
3 Dosco (Ire) R Loughran 14-1

Lingfield

13:20
2 Duke Of Milan J Milczarek 10-1
9 Fateful Attraction Jamie Moriarty 11-1
3 Young Bertie A Elliott 9-4 Fav
13:50
2 Fabuleux Millie J De Souza 15-2
8 Vadinka M Henry 12-1
5 Jack Oliver J P Spencer 5-4 Fav
14:20
8 Salient P Doe 100-1
9 Tredegar T E Durcan 11-2
12 Cleide Da Silva D Holland 7-4 Fav
14:50
8 Murrin R Havlin 10-3
6 Henry The Seventh M Hills 25-1
4 Gunner's View J P Spencer 5-2 Fav
15:20
5 Cetshwayo T E Durcan 14-1
1 Bishops Finger R Havlin 5-1
10 Ronsard S Donohoe 6-1
15:50
12 Captain General Martin Dwyer 16-1
15 Moon On A Spoon J P Spencer 2-1 Fav
7 Linden Lime A Mccarthy 15-2
16:20
9 Dorelia J P Spencer 4-1
1 Calming Waters R Havlin 20-1
3 Just Logic D Holland 7-2 Jt Fav
16:50
7 Sotik Star J P Spencer 5-2 Fav
5 Nawaadi Martin Dwyer 4-1
8 Chasing A Dream M Hills 12-1

Newcastle

13:40
14 Milliegait D Allan 15-2
16 World Spirit F Norton 10-1
11 Delta Shuttle P Cosgrave 4-1
14:10
7 Ben Chorley D Tudhope 10-3
12 High Five Society Paul Eddery 100-1
8 Hunting Call F Norton 20-1
14:40
3 Chief Operator L Dettori 6-5 Fav
12 Swift Cut P Hanagan 4-1
6 Forzarzi F Norton 100-1
15:10
1 Centenary R Winston 9-1
3 Macaroni Gin P Mulrennan 25-1
8 Sivota A Culhane 33-1
15:40
4 Orpen Wide Greg Fairley 5-1 Fav
16 Border Artist Dean Mckeown 14-1
17 Luckylover T P Queally 7-1
16:10
7 Sa Nau F Norton 9-4 Fav
3 Leo Mcgarry Saleem Golam 7-2
9 Golden Groom Dean Mckeown 11-2
16:40
1 Passion Fruit Dean Mckeown 5-1 Fav
9 Smart Ass K Darley 7-1
3 Neardown Beauty F Norton 6-1
17:10
15 Special Gold D Allan 16-1
6 Harrys House G Gibbons 33-1
11 Trick Cyclist Dale Gibson 16-1
4 Petite Mac Suzzanne France 8-1

Salisbury

14:00
11 Bank On Benny William Buick 8-1
6 Dixieland Boy Kirsty Milczarek 10-1
4 Aastral Magic T Block 18-1
3 Scutch Mill J Jones 33-1
14:30
9 Spume K Mcevoy 9-2
3 Coeur De Lionne S Drowne 6-5 Fav
2 Bajan Pride R L Moore 9-2
15:00
8 Ladies Best K Mcevoy 11-2
1 Actodos G Baker 8-1
10 Composing S Drowne 25-1
15:30
4 Tembanee R Hughes 11-2
1 Aqmaar R Hills 11-8 Fav
3 Furnace E Ahern 7-4
16:00
12 Looker J Doyle 6-1
1 South O'the Border I Mongan 13-8 Fav
4 Incidentally R L Moore 13-2
16:30
3 Dubai Builder J F Egan 10-11 Fav
1 Resignation R L Moore 3-1
5 Blue Echo P Robinson 9-2
17:00
9 Hoh Hoh Hoh K Mcevoy 14-1
1 Greek Renaissance R Hills 4-7 Fav
2 Gifted Gamble R Hughes 25-1
17:30
1 Spinning Coin R L Moore 6-1
5 Acknowledgement J F Egan 6-1
4 Love Always P Dobbs 14-1