UK Racing Results
Tuesday, 23rd May 2017

Racing Results - 26th September 2006

Horse racing results from 26th September 2006, covering racing from Ballinrobe, Goodwood, Nottingham and Sedgefield

To browse through our horseracing racecourse results archive simply use the horse race results calendar to the right. UK Horse Race results and online free horse racing bets.

Show Tote Payouts

Ballinrobe

14:20
15 Pesante (Ire) K T Maher 20-1
4 Indian Four (Ire) C D Hayes 4-1
12 Banjul (Ire) D B Dias 10-1
14:50
4 Osprey View (Ire) D P Mcdonogh 6-1
1 Merlins Profit O Casey 11-2 Fav
5 Grand Slam Maria (Fr) W J Lee 16-1
15:20
4 Nakiska D P Mcdonogh 2-1 Fav
3 Leeside Music (Ire) F M Berry 9-2
1 Bective Ranger (Ire) O Casey 9-4
15:50
7 Total Victory (Ire) F M Berry 3-1 Fav
3 Long Journey (Ire) R M Burke 7-1
13 Dream River (Usa) P B Beggy 12-1
16:20
14 Akasian (Ire) P A Carberry 10-1
8 Glenfolan (Ire) R Walsh 9-2
6 Darc Leader (Ire) Andrew J Mcnamara 14-1
16:50
14 Native Caroline (Ire) R T Dunne 12-1
12 Usnoozeulose (Ire) M F Mooney 20-1
7 Un Hinged (Ire) C O'dwyer 8-1
17:20
1 Bawn Og (Ire) Mr M Fahey 7-1
2 Sea To Sky (Fr) T P Treacy 10-1
12 Royal Mount Loftus (Ire) P A Carberry 3-1 Fav
17:50
6 Ri Na Deise (Ire) Mr R P Mcnamara 3-1 Jt Fav
2 Charlie Yardbird (Ire) Miss N Carberry 10-3
10 Down Town Maulin (Ire) Mr J J Doyle 3-1 Jt Fav

Goodwood

14:00
3 Zoom One Dane O'neill 7-1
5 Aegis J P Spencer 8-1
11 Spiderback R Hughes 10-1
14:30
8 Lorena Wood L Dettori 6-4 Fav
4 Gentle Guru S Drowne 7-1
13 Tokyo Rose R Hughes 4-1
15:05
14 Serramanna J Doyle 9-1
3 Jockser J Fanning 10-1
12 Cava Bien R Havlin 12-1
15:40
7 Stronghold R Hughes 2-1 Fav
4 Byron L Dettori 5-1
2 King Jock P Shanahan 8-1
16:15
3 Moonlit Skies L Dettori 5-2
7 Muntada Martin Dwyer 7-2
4 Show Winner T P Queally 11-8 Fav
16:50
8 Kingsholm Martin Dwyer 11-1
5 Grimes Faith R Hughes 9-1
13 Quintrell Dane O'neill 15-2
6 Black Beauty R Winston 8-1
17:25
7 Woodcote Place S Drowne 7-1
5 Dry Ice Dane O'neill 6-1
13 Taranaki A Hamblett 10-1

Nottingham

14:10
9 Miss Ippolita K Mcevoy 12-1
12 Party R L Moore 2-1 Fav
15 Rumbled R Thomas 28-1
14:45
10 Wanchai Lad D Allan 20-1
17 Charles Parnell D Tudhope 25-1
4 Digital C Catlin 11-1
6 Cornus K Darley 10-1
15:20
4 Juniper Girl Luke Morris 4-1
8 Reinstated M Hills 7-1
2 Rainbow's Edge R L Moore 5-4 Fav
15:55
11 Shorthand K Mcevoy 13-2
2 Gull Wing Hayley Turner 11-1
1 Fretwork R L Moore 4-5 Fav
16:30
9 Kayah S Sanders 11-2
11 Wateera R Hills 9-4 Fav
8 Hemispear P Fitzsimons 33-1
17:05
3 Love Brothers C Catlin 12-1
14 Regal Ovation D Holland 16-1
10 Always Best K Darley 5-2 Fav
7 Revisionist R L Moore 14-1
17:35
9 Shotfire Ridge R L Moore 28-1
8 Seabow K Mcevoy 5-4 Fav
17 Tipsy Me Hayley Turner 20-1
18:05
9 Benandonner D O'donohoe 13-2
8 Risk Runner J D Smith 9-1
5 Rowan Lodge N Callan 15-2

Sedgefield

14:20
7 Lodgician R Garritty 4-9 Fav
1 Guerilla W Marston 7-2
9 Shamwari Fire P Mcdonald 16-1
14:55
5 Little Jimbob A Ross 3-1
7 Pearson Glen A Dempsey 10-1
1 First Cry A Dobbin 2-1 Fav
15:30
7 Red Sun P Kinsella 13-2
2 Reaching Out Paul Moloney 11-2
13 Faraway Echo M J Mcalister 40-1
16:05
5 General Alarm T Greenway 4-1
9 Three Mirrors G Lee 11-1
3 Border Tale A Dempsey 18-1
16:40
13 Welsh Dream Miss J Riding 12-1
1 Prince Among Men E Whillans 8-1
5 Izzykeen P Whelan 16-1
17:15
7 Kerry's Blade F Keniry 16-1
9 Karo De Vindecy G Lee 3-1
5 Rival Bidder D O'meara 20-1
17:50
3 My Good Lord T J O'brien 5-2
13 Willywont He W Kennedy 10-11 Fav
6 Tin Healy's Pass E Whillans 25-1