UK Racing Results
Tuesday, 12th December 2017

Racing Results - 23rd August 2006

Horse racing results from 23rd August 2006, covering racing from Bellewstown, Folkestone, Hamilton, Kempton, Leicester and York

To browse through our horseracing racecourse results archive simply use the horse race results calendar to the right. UK Horse Race results and online free horse racing bets.

Show Tote Payouts

Bellewstown

16:25
5 Impetious W J Supple 4-7 Fav
14 Miss Josiey Wales W M Lordan 11-2
4 First Symphony (Ire) P B Beggy 6-1
16:55
1 Davenport Democrat (Ire) R Walsh 4-7 Fav
4 War General D N Russell 3-1
2 Kit Carson (Ire) P Carberry 7-1
17:25
13 Poppyfield (Ger) W J Supple 10-1
2 Rockazar R C Colgan 6-1
Dead heat for 3 7 Eagle's Pass (Ire) W M Lordan 8-1
Dead heat for 3 14 Da Bookie (Ire) D J Moran 8-1
17:55
5 Dapple Dawn (Ire) E M Butterly 12-1
10 Rising Force (Ire) P J Smullen 9-1
12 Damasque (Ire) M J Lane 10-1
18:25
10 Send Me Home (Ire) P B Beggy 8-1
16 Go Euro (Ire) D M Grant 10-1
6 Appraise (Ire) W J Lee 9-2 Fav
18:55
5 Abow (Ire) R M Power 25-1
3 Ashlawn (Ire) B M Cash 11-4 Fav
2 Flash Express (Ire) S G Mcdermott 20-1
19:25
2 Whataboutya (Ire) P Carberry 2-1
4 Clearwaterdreamer (Ire) R Loughran 10-1
10 Maxi (Ire) Andrew J Mcnamara 7-4 Fav
19:55
3 Athlumney Lad (Ire) Miss N Carberry 3-1
1 Warrens Castle (Ire) Mr P W Mullins 6-1
5 Collingwood (Ire) Ms K Walsh 12-1

Folkestone

17:15
4 Dayrose Dane O'neill 5-4 Fav
6 Regent's Park C Catlin 11-8
1 Clear Sailing O Urbina 8-1
17:45
4 Tayman S Sanders 11-4
7 Icannshift N Chalmers 5-1
5 Gouranga Dane O'neill 13-2
18:15
2 Big Player O Urbina 25-1
7 Shebang T P O'shea 11-10 Fav
6 Winged Farasi Saleem Golam 16-1
18:45
1 Secret Liaison S Sanders 11-10 Fav
4 Secret Assassin C Catlin 20-1
3 Trimlestown Dane O'neill 7-1
19:15
6 Forces Sweetheart Luke Morris 7-2
4 Hot Agnes M Tebbutt 9-1
1 Alwariah O Urbina 14-1
19:45
8 Tilly's Dream Saleem Golam 3-1
4 Overwing O Urbina 5-1
7 Red Sovereign M Coumbe 20-1

Hamilton

14:00
4 Burnley Al F Norton 11-2
9 Neil's Legacy Greg Fairley 10-1
2 Alfonso T Eaves 4-1
14:35
3 Triple Shadow P Makin 7-1
1 Cedarlea Dale Gibson Evens Fav
5 Rue Soleil A Mullen 25-1
15:10
2 Scuba T Block 9-2
5 Winthorpe D Nolan 8-1
7 Rancho Cucamonga P Makin 7-2 Fav
15:45
1 Choreography Victoria Behan 11-4 Fav
6 Newkeylets M Lawson 9-1
8 Markestino Paul Eddery 4-1
16:20
7 Middlemarch P Makin 7-2 Jt Fav
8 Nevada Desert M Stainton 5-1
4 Speed Dial Harry A Elliott 6-1
16:55
7 Lolla's Spirit A Elliott 4-1
6 Hurry Up Helen T Eaves 7-2
8 Musical Magic Greg Fairley 3-1 Fav
17:30
8 Kentucky Warbler T Block 9-1
1 Neutrino F Norton 8-1
7 Shekan Star T Eaves 5-1 Fav

Kempton

19:00
3 Inflight T E Durcan 9-2
6 Hucking Hope R Miles 10-1
5 Mogok Ruby M Fenton 11-2
19:28
2 Musical Echo D Williams 6-1
1 Will Be F Johansson 40-1
10 Salonga G Baker 9-1
19:56
3 Adelfia R Ffrench 4-1
8 Nimra S Drowne 6-4 Fav
9 Shahmina R Havlin 10-3
20:24
6 Bienheureux J F Egan 15-2
10 Missie Baileys A Quinn 33-1
7 The Iron Giant R Miles 25-1
20:52
4 Peter Island Jim Crowley 6-1
5 Spearit J F Egan 7-2
6 Violet Ballerina I Mongan 14-1
21:20
5 Cloud Atlas Nicol Polli 10-1
8 Jomus J Millman 4-1
2 Piano Player Frances Pickard 9-2

Leicester

14:25
6 Cold Quest R Havlin 7-2 Fav
13 The Wizened Apple J Mackay 40-1
12 Stanley George M Henry 28-1
15:00
15 Barons Spy J Doyle 11-2 Fav
6 Full Victory R Havlin 15-2
10 Certain Justice Hayley Turner 6-1
15:35
3 Dizzy Dreamer R Havlin 16-1
10 Blues In The Night J Quinn 13-2
2 The Snatcher R Smith 6-1
16:10
14 Our Faye J F Mcdonald 5-1
7 Dan Buoy R Havlin 10-1
13 Arabian Breeze A Mccarthy 100-1
16:45
13 Sudden Impulse S De Sousa 7-2 Fav
3 Montjeu Baby I Mongan 6-1
7 Royal Flynn P Fessey 15-2
4 Tetragon D Tudhope 11-2
17:20
9 Miss Mujahid Times S De Sousa 8-1
11 Desert Dust D Sweeney 20-1
7 Be My Charm Laura Reynolds 9-2

York

13:45
19 Topatoo M Hills 14-1
7 Dunaskin Martin Dwyer 28-1
6 Group Captain R Hughes 15-2
1 Palomar S Drowne 12-1
14:15
3 Conquest J Fortune 9-2
6 Wi Dud D O'donohoe 5-1
2 Bodes Galaxy M Fenton 7-1
14:50
20 Mudawin J F Egan 100-1
7 Glistening J P Spencer 13-2
5 Young Mick R Winston 12-1
1 Geordieland L Dettori 8-1
15:25
4 Alexandrova M Kinane 4-9 Fav
6 Short Skirt R Winston 11-2
5 Allegretto R Moore 12-1
16:00
2 Not For Me J F Egan 7-2
5 Fanlight Fanny E Ahern 20-1
4 Smart Instinct P Hanagan 2-1 Fav
16:35
10 La Presse M Hills 9-2
2 Brave Tin Soldier M J Kinane 6-5 Fav
7 Love Dubai J Fanning 25-1
17:10
5 Buachaill Dona A Nicholls 13-8 Fav
4 Terentia J Fortune 13-2
7 Fantasy Explorer G Gibbons 11-2