UK Racing Results
Saturday, 25th March 2017

Racing Results - 20th June 2006

Horse racing results from 20th June 2006, covering racing from Brighton, Newton Abbot, Ascot, Thirsk and Tralee

To browse through our horseracing racecourse results archive simply use the horse race results calendar to the right. UK Horse Race results and online free horse racing bets.

Show Tote Payouts

Brighton

18:35
1 Seattle Robber K Ghunowa 7-2 Jt Fav
2 Jackie Kiely A Kirby 7-2 Jt Fav
6 Miss Monica T Dean 11-2
19:05
6 Fair 'n Square F Norton 8-1
5 Inflight N De Souza 9-2
4 Nicada J Doyle 10-1
19:35
4 Elusive Warrior Jim Crowley 7-1
1 Cape Win Liam Jones 10-3 Co Fav
5 Shinko D Corby 10-1
20:05
4 Prince Valentine R L Moore 4-1
3 Love's Design D Corby 25-1
10 Khyber Knight A Mccarthy 25-1
20:35
3 My Lovely Lady Hayley Turner 7-2
1 Keep Bacckinhit R L Moore 5-2 Fav
4 Odessa Star O Urbina 8-1
21:05
2 Piccostar R L Moore 9-4 Jt Fav
1 Sarah's Art C Catlin 9-4 Jt Fav
7 Three Feathers Liam Jones 7-1

Newton Abbot

18:45
8 Recount N Fehily 5-6 Fav
5 Jazz Scene H Ephgrave 8-1
10 Cash On A Thornton 14-1
19:15
4 Rushneeyriver Mr G Tumelty 11-4 Fav
13 Mapilut Du Moulin Mr M Price 10-1
2 Knight's Emperor Mr D England 7-1
19:45
11 Vandante R Thornton 13-2
8 Over Bridge R Johnson 11-2
12 La Bandido Christian Williams 6-4 Fav
20:15
6 Hunting Lodge Mr Felix De Giles 7-1
2 Grey Brother A Thornton 9-4 Fav
1 Fontanesi T J Murphy 3-1
20:45
1 Golden Crusader W P Kavanagh 7-1
4 Longstone Boy Mr W Biddick 15-8
2 Damarisco R Johnson 13-8 Fav
21:15
3 Fu Manchu A P Mccoy 9-2
1 Avesomeofthat W P Kavanagh 5-2 Fav
6 Jamaaron Antony Evans 9-2

Ascot

14:35
9 Hellvelyn T E Durcan 4-1 Jt Fav
15 Major Cadeaux R Hughes 11-2
19 Tariq A Munro 12-1
15:10
1 Takeover Target J Ford 7-1
7 Benbaun J P Spencer 16-1
17 Pivotal Point L Dettori 25-1
15:50
2 Araafa A Munro 2-1 Fav
9 Stormy River O Peslier 7-2
5 Ivan Denisovich K Fallon 13-2
16:25
1 Ad Valorem K Fallon 13-2
4 Court Masterpiece J P Spencer 11-2
7 Proclamation L Dettori 2-1
16:55
7 Baddam I Mongan 33-1
12 Top The Charts F M Berry 5-1 Fav
28 Shamayoun N Mackay 10-1
19 Full House K Darley 16-1
17:30
7 Elhamri D P Mcdonogh 20-1
4 Conquest J Fortune 8-1
17 The Old Fella K Fallon 12-1

Thirsk

14:20
1 Emma Told Lies P Mulrennan 8-1
6 Dispol Truly D Sweeney 10-1
4 Flamestone P Robinson 4-1
14:55
5 My Gacho P Makin 8-1
6 Lake Garda A Mullen 7-2 Jt Fav
8 Circuit Dancer S De Sousa 11-2
15:30
11 Jane Of Arc D Allan 20-1
6 Kirklees J Fanning 20-1
5 Greyt Big Stuff P Robinson Evens Fav
16:05
1 Aamaaq P Robinson 8-11 Fav
7 Wind Star M Fenton 14-1
12 Shiitake T Eaves 66-1
16:40
3 Hula Ballew P Makin 7-2
1 Gaelic Princess D Sweeney 10-1
6 Tour D'amour M Fenton 8-1
17:10
4 Maneki Neko T Hamilton 5-1
6 San Deng P Robinson 9-4 Fav
7 Oddsmaker J Jones 13-2
17:45
3 Tough Love D Allan 9-1
2 Serieux S De Sousa 11-2
8 Stonehaugh T Eaves 25-1

Tralee

17:55
11 Drive On (Ire) M P Butler 7-1
4 Missatrick (Ire) J R Barry 10-1
17 Valejo S G Mcdermott 20-1
18:25
6 Adastra Lad (Ire) R Walsh 11-2
9 Old Ironside (Ire) M Darcy 25-1
5 Lunar Light (Ire) D N Russell 16-1
18:55
2 Teo Perugo (Ire) Mr R P Mclernon 9-1
11 Glenbane Lady (Ire) N P Madden 16-1
12 Andiamo (Ire) R J Molloy 7-1
19:25
5 Great Chaos (Ire) A P Cawley 10-1
8 First Fix (Ire) R M Power 8-1
7 Marguerita (Fr) Andrew J Mcnamara 6-1
19:55
2 Anseo (Ire) R Walsh 3-1 Jt Fav
10 Rock Legend (Ire) S G Mcdermott 20-1
17 Alan's Crest (Ire) M Darcy 20-1
20:25
7 Young Patriarch D N Russell 14-1
4 Family Affair (Ire) R Walsh 5-1
2 Mareoflot (Ire) B C Byrnes 4-1
20:55
17 Coolnacarriga (Ire) Mr S O O'brien 12-1
15 Sweet Vale (Ire) Mr R P Quinlan 11-2
14 Smokey Bandit (Ire) Mr J P O'farrell 16-1