UK Racing Results
Saturday, 29th April 2017

Racing Results - 15th June 2006

Horse racing results from 15th June 2006, covering racing from Brighton, Clonmel, Lingfield, Newbury, Uttoxeter and Yarmouth

To browse through our horseracing racecourse results archive simply use the horse race results calendar to the right. UK Horse Race results and online free horse racing bets.

Show Tote Payouts

Brighton

18:35
1 Nuit Sombre S Donohoe 13-8 Fav
6 Croft P Hills 5-1
2 Zafarshah T Dean 15-2
19:05
10 Iced Diamond D Sweeney 8-1
4 Keep Bacckinhit A Mccarthy 16-1
6 Stamford Blue T Dean 6-1
19:35
4 String Serenade M Tebbutt 14-1
2 Prince Valentine R L Moore 13-8 Fav
7 Kirkstall Lane C Catlin 14-1
20:05
4 Chess Board S Sanders 9-4 Fav
6 Iberian Light C Catlin 6-1
3 La Via Ferrata N De Souza 5-2
20:35
4 Sarah's Art C Catlin 11-4 Fav
3 Piccostar R L Moore 7-2
5 Glenargo A Mccarthy 16-1
21:05
6 Imperium M Fenton 13-2
9 Princess Kai D Sweeney 12-1
4 Cosmic Destiny C Catlin 5-1 Fav

Clonmel

17:55
5 Tamara Gervasoni (Ire) J E Moriarty 12-1
3 Zelkova (Ire) J A Heffernan 9-2
14 Scolboa Fruits (Ire) D M Grant 20-1
18:25
4 Almighty Jade (Ire) W M Lordan 7-1
1 Lilly Lavender (Ire) K J Manning 9-2 Jt Fav
3 Piltown (Ire) J A Heffernan 7-1
18:55
6 Ethon (Ire) D M Grant 8-1
8 Orpen Princess (Ire) C O'donoghue 8-1
9 Sauterelle (Ire) N G Mccullagh 10-1
19:25
10 Shanann Lady (Ire) D F O'regan 6-1
1 Alickadoo (Ire) J P Elliott 7-2 Fav
12 Marfinca (Ire) M Darcy 8-1
19:55
12 Nose One's Way (Ire) D F O'regan 3-1
10 Lanas Turn Andrew J Mcnamara 8-1
1 Gleann An Sagart J R Barry 5-2 Fav
20:25
9 Mr Red Vic (Ire) Andrew J Mcnamara 5-1
7 Gemmeus (Ire) D N Russell 14-1
14 Swinging Dor's (Ire) G Cotter 16-1
20:55
2 Beneficial Bud (Ire) Mr P Cashman 6-1
11 Down Town Maulin (Ire) Mr J J Doyle 9-2
13 Montana Slim (Ire) Mr J P Magnier 7-2 Fav

Lingfield

14:30
11 My Lovely Lesley I Mongan 2-1 Fav
10 Danseuse J-P Guillambert 16-1
2 Astronomic View D O'donohoe 10-1
15:05
14 Tuscany Queen R Smith 8-1
4 Watching T Hamilton 11-2
10 Lucky Lucioni N De Souza 5-1 Jt Fav
15:40
6 Moon Bird T E Durcan 25-1
1 Free Angel Dane O'neill 11-8 Fav
2 Humility I Mongan 8-1
16:15
4 Ask No More B Reilly 16-1
10 Mcnairobi L Keniry 9-2
9 Distant Drums T E Durcan 10-1
16:50
4 George The Second R Kingscote 3-1
3 Bobby Rose Dane O'neill 9-4 Fav
5 Red Vixen Hayley Turner 7-1
17:25
3 Celtique D O'donohoe 5-1
1 Ardea Brave T E Durcan 8-1
10 Serramanna S O'hara 12-1

Newbury

13:40
5 Kaylianni A Culhane 11-4
2 Garafena J P Spencer 6-1
8 Mabadi R Hills 20-1
14:10
9 Thousand Words R Hughes 6-1
3 Charlie Farnsbarns N Callan 9-1
5 Golden Balls R L Moore 9-4 Fav
14:45
10 Sandglass R Hughes 15-8
1 Acts Of Grace S Sanders 11-2
9 Reinstated Martin Dwyer 50-1
15:20
4 Tempsford Flyer K Fallon 9-1
7 Robustian S Carson 7-1
2 Alfie Tupper R Hughes 16-1
15:55
6 Princess Nada N Mackay 11-2
4 Jaish R Hills 16-1
3 High Heel Sneakers R L Moore 8-1
16:30
12 Fratt'n Park K Fallon 6-1
6 Antigoni R Hughes 14-1
1 Golden Alchemist J P Spencer 14-1
17:05
15 Bauer N Mackay 4-1
14 Karlani K Fallon 8-1
12 Wannabe Posh J P Spencer 7-2 Fav
17:40
1 Forthright Mr M J J Smith 7-1
3 Consonant Mr B Adams 20-1
2 Ramsgill Mr S Pearce 4-1

Uttoxeter

18:45
9 Sakenos R Johnson 4-5 Fav
10 Skidmark J E Moore 12-1
12 Arpetcheeo J Levins 50-1
19:15
8 Patronage N Fehily 8-1
18 Lake Imperial D C Costello 16-1
10 Monsieur A P Mccoy 7-2 Fav
6 Solway Larkin Mr D Jewett 16-1
19:45
11 Schinken Otto G Lee 5-1 Fav
6 Incorporation T Messenger 7-1
9 Nabir Mr R Tierney 10-1
20:15
1 Cameron Bridge R Johnson 4-1 Co Fav
4 Rob The Five A P Mccoy 4-1 Co Fav
2 Flight Command R Garritty 4-1 Co Fav
20:45
15 Hylia J A Mccarthy 20-1
8 Top The Bill P Kinsella 40-1
6 Fine By Me Paul Moloney 4-1 Fav
13 Casalani J P Byrne 50-1
21:15
2 True Star W Kennedy 3-1
1 That's My Charlie A P Mccoy 11-10 Fav
4 Thimblesfirth A Pogson 16-1

Yarmouth

14:20
3 Vital Equine R Mullen 4-9 Fav
1 Blue Madeira T Eaves 16-1
4 Yerevan S Hitchcott 9-2
14:55
15 Stepping Stones E Ahern 11-1
13 Madame Medusa A Munro 8-1
8 Boreana M Geran 100-1
15:30
11 Sad Times Liam Jones 7-1
13 Tumble Jill S Hitchcott 8-1
6 Flying Lion E Creighton 10-1
16:05
12 Whistleupthewind S W Kelly 15-2
5 Al Rayanah Liam Jones 15-2
3 Possessed R Havlin 25-1
16:40
3 Rosapenna E Ahern 3-1 Fav
2 Blue Tomato Greg Fairley 9-1
8 Gone'n'dunnett Kirsty Milczarek 11-1
17:15
5 El Alamein J Mackay 2-1 Fav
16 Coffin Dodger Kirsty Milczarek 9-1
2 Peas 'n Beans Luke Morris 16-1
6 Delorain A Munro 40-1
17:50
6 Shore Thing L Dettori 7-1
2 Call Me George Greg Fairley 9-4 Fav
8 Rivetting J Mackay 10-3